"The LORD will protect you as you come and go and forever." PSALMS 121:8
English German Korean

banner-01

Myanmar Visa Information

Visa Formalities

A valid passport with Entry Visa is required for all visitors to the country. Visa can be obtained from any of Myanmar Embassy & Consulate abroad.
Tourist Visa is valid for 28 days (extendible for an additional 14 days).
Business Visa is valid for 28 days (extendible up to 12 months on case basis)

Overland Entry

Thai Tourists with border pass and third county tourists with visa are permitted to enter at Tachileik, Myawaddy and Kawthaung check points along Myanmar.
Chinese Tourists with border pass and third country tourists with visa are permitted to enter at Lweje, Banmar, Laizar, Kanpytte, Nam Kham, Muse, Kyukoke, Kwanlong, Mong Lar along Myanmar – China Border.

Visa On Arrival (VOA)

Visa on arrival is granted on prior arrangement. VOA is especially for those whose country where Myanmar Foreign Missions are not stationed.

Requirements of applying VOA:

Personal passport data should be accepted at least three weeks in advance of your arrival.
VOA will arranged for those who has a fully package tour arrangement from Vacation Myanmar Travel.
3 Recent Passport Photo
Father’s name
Date & place of Birth
Occupation
Home address

Visa on arrival application takes about 10 working days.

Photo Gallery

Read More

 

Quick Contact

Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Please type the code(*)
Please type the code
Invalid Input

Organization and Partner